Tuesday, 9 October 2007

Random fun

Don't ask me what I was thinking when I found this wacky CF featuring my favorite animated sponge cuz I really don't know. Haha. The commercial stars Korea's funnymen Yoo Jae Suk and Kang Ho Dong.



I want a taste! Whatever it is...

If you enjoyed this post, please subscribe to our K-popped! Feed

4 Comments:

Anonymous said...

funny..thx for the link

Orchid said...

Hi Rooster,

They include Spongebob Squarepants in the CF. Cute! But what are they advertising? Some kind of ice krim potong?

Yeah i recognize both those funnymen. Kang Ho Dong is one of the hosts on Ya Shim Man Man (야심만만 ) while Yoo Jae Suk looks very familiar. I've seen him on variety shows many times.

rooster said...

It's some jelly popsicle? I think I hear them say 'jelly', or it could be just my imagination. :D Heaven only knows what those mystery Asian snacks are.

IN`vincible said...

ei.. i like kang hodong!!!

it's actually 빙과류, like ice popsicle sticks!

 

© Blogger Templates| Webtalks | Copyright © 2007-2009 K-popped! Some rights reserved | Powered by Blogger