Sunday, 21 October 2007

Trick or treat? ;-)

The K-popped! Trio has swapped their baju kurung/ kebaya (traditional Malay wear) for some nifty costumes for Halloween! Whoo hoo!

Now: All set for Halloween - Trick of treat??

Rooster has decided to make like a pumpkin and become a walking Jack-O-Lantern. Heya girl, watch where you're going, OK? Nice touch accessorising with the mini-flags. They look like antennas.

Meanwhile Orchid, who is the fashionista of the lot, has gone Marilyn Monroe blonde. We foresee her having more fun than the rest of us :-P. Gimme the extra candies you receive, OK?...or I'll sink my vampire fangs into you. Grrr….

After calling Korean models Song Kyung-ah and Jang Yoon-joo Dracula's Brides, Liz gets her comeuppance by getting bitten by the gals and has since turned into a vampire herself. Ah, the hazards of airing one's opinions ;-).

Now that we're all dressed up for the occasion, the K-popped! Trio is all set to go trick-or-treating on Oct 31! Yay!

Oh yeah, we'll also be entering Orchid in a costume party contest, get Rooster to bob for apples - it'll be a hoot in that costume of hers, no? - and I'll gladly start a bonfire. Yessss!

Happy Halloween, everyone! Mwah ha ha ha ha....

Before: The trio in the mood for Hari Raya

K-popped! Trio's other antics...so far:


Digg this story

If you enjoyed this post, please subscribe to our K-popped! Feed

7 Comments:

inquinn said...

haha. cuuuuutee

rooster said...

I didn't know where to stick those flags as Orchid, the usual flag bearer, has to hold her skirt down. Sticking them on the pumpkin made a lot of sense. Haha!

Happy Halloween! So people, what will you be dressed up as?

Gail T. said...

lovely. i look forward to the changes in the header. :)

liz looks like a happy vampire, though.

Liz said...

Yay, I'm a happy vampy...so Gail, what would you be dressing up as? If not for real, then virtual? :-P

rainbowlove88 said...

oooh, I tell you all. I want to dress up as Rain's dancers - the pretty blonde one so I can dance and touch him all over.

Gail T. said...

lol, rainbowlove88. you can bring a life-size rain with you too and pose like crazy. :)

i don't dress up in the real world because i'm lame like that. :P virtually? i've no idea. hehe.

Orchid said...

Rooster, what flower is that on my hair? I always see it! :-D

 

© Blogger Templates| Webtalks | Copyright © 2007-2009 K-popped! Some rights reserved | Powered by Blogger